List of Suppliers

All members of the scheme who sell products or services are listed below in order of date of joining the Scheme.

Below the list, the suppliers are also indexed by alphabetic order and type of products.

Photographs of suppliers work can be found on the gallery page.


1. The Wood Place – Lanarkshire Hardwoods (Patrick Baxter), Girdwoodend Farm, Auchengray, Carnwath, Lanark ML11 8LL
Tel: 01501 785460   [ EMAIL] [ WEBSITE ] Sawn timber & joinery products , beams, lintels, worktops, bespoke furniture

logo copy large (3)2. Scottish Wood, Inzievar Woods, Oakley, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 8HB
Tel: 01383 851328   [ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Sawn timber (green and kiln dried), joinery/building products , beams, cladding, decking and flooring

3. Falkirk Wood, Mavisbank Farm, Shieldhill Road, Falkirk, FK1 2AZ
Tel: 01324 623759  Mob: 07880 507793  [ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Sawn timber & joinery products flooring, decking, worktops, trims, furniture, fire surrounds, shelf systems, tables, turning blanks

4. Wooden Quaich, Croit Mairi, Kincardine Hill, Ardgay, Sutherland, IV24 3DJ
Tel: 01863 760004   [ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Crafts & ornaments, Timber Quaichs in oak, beech, elm and sycamore

5. Norbuild, Marcassie Farm, Rafford, Forres, IV36 2RH
Tel: 01309 676865  [ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Sawn and dressed timber, joinery manufacturing

Profile picture.RobElliotDSCN0724 6. Rob Elliot Furniture, River Cottage, Riverside Road, Selkirk TD7 5DU
[ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Bespoke elm furniture

7. Profile picture for Tom CooperTC Fine Furniture, Unit 16, Newbattle Abbey Business Park, Dalkeith,EH22 3JL
Tel: 0131 663 4844  [ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Design and handcraft bespoke furniture & crafts

8. Wood Touch Furniture
The Stables, Oxenfoord Castle, Pathhead, Midlothian, EH37 5UB
Tel: 0131 447 3322  Mob: 07766 820690  [ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Bespoke furniture

Profile picture of steve9.  Dovetail Scotland, Oakwood, Studios, Kippen Road, Fintry, Glasgow, G63 0LP
Tel: 01360 860572 and Mob: 0774 804 7736  [ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Bespoke furniture, sawn timber

10.  The Baldy Carpenter, Unit 6, LD Properties, Strathaven Industrial Estate,
Hamilton Road, Strathaven, Lanarkshire, ML10 6UB
Tel  01357 528755 [ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Bespoke furniture, crafts

11. Angus and Mack, 2 Airfield Workshops, Cousland, Midlothian, EH22 2PE
Tel: 01875 321 123 (Malcolm: 07792506766 Julian: 0788 176 1171)
[ EMAIL ] [ WEBSITE ] Bespoke furniture, interior fittings, sawn timber

12. Woodworkz (Neville Robbins), Tigh na Ault, Rosshire, IV54 8YQ
Tel: 01520 722568 [EMAIL] [WEBSITE]
Sawn timber

13. Craggach Woods (David Shepherd),Windyridge, Craggach, Kirkhill, Inverness, IV5 7PW
Tel: 01463 831600 [EMAIL ] Sawn timber

14.Nicholas Farr, 9 Inchview, Kinghorn, Fife, KY3 9SH
Tel: 07753 167987   [EMAIL]
Furniture making, boat repairs, general woodwork

15. Corrie Woodworking (Tom Percival), 13 Corrie holdings, Nr Gartmore, Stirlingshire, FK8 3SF
Tel: 01360 660580  [EMAIL] [WEBSITE]
Bespoke furniture for the house and boat

16. Angus Ross, The Workshop Burnside, Aberfeldy, PH15 2AU
Tel: 01887 829857  [EMAIL]  [WEBSITE]
Furniture and public art

17. Aaron Sterritt, 62 Corrour Road, Aviemore, PH22 1SS
Tel: 07879  856630   [EMAIL] [WEBSITE]
Furniture and Sculpture

18. Wildwood Scotland (Robin Runciman), Boon Brae, Under Boon, Lauder, TD2 6SB
[EMAIL]  [WEBSITE]
Furniture and Sculpture

19. Cromartie Timber Ltd (Nick Wormald), The Sawmill, Achterneed, Strathpeffer, Ross-Shire, IV14 9AA
Tel: 01997 421013                  [EMAIL]      [WEBSITE]

20. Ingrained Culture (Robert Lawrence), The Crab House, West St, Johnshaven, Montrose, Angus, DD10 0HL
Tel: 01561 360540                  [EMAIL]   [WEBSITE]

21. Carveit (Ian Taylor), 34 Smileyknowes Court, North Berwick, EH39 4RG                            Tel: 07878 844251                [EMAIL]         [WEBSITE]

22. Justin Rose Carpentry, Mills of Craigisla, Kilry, Blairgowrie, PH11 8HW
Tel: 01575 560332                   [EMAIL]     [WEBSITE]

23. Logsfife (David Smith), 9 Scotstarvit Place, Finglassie, Glenrothes, Fife, KY7 4TG
Tel: 01592 770295        [EMAIL]    [WEBSITE]

 


Alphabetic Suppliers Index

Aaron Sterritt (17)
Angus and Mack (11)
Angus Ross (16)
Baldy Carpenter (10)
Carveit (21)
Corrie Woodworking (15)
Craggach Woods (13)
Cromartie Timber Ltd (19)
Dovetail Scotland  (9)
Falkirk Wood (3)
Ingrained Culture (20)
Justin Rose Carpentry (22)
Lanarkshire Hardwoods/Patrick Baxter Furniture (1)
Logsfife (23)
Nicholas Farr (14)
Norbuild  (5)
Rob Elliot Furniture  (6)
Scottish Wood  (2)
TC Fine Furniture   (7)
Wildwood Scotland (18)
Wood Touch Furniture (8)
Wooden Quaich    (4)
Woodworkz (12)


Suppliers Index by product type

Sawn Timber – Lanarkshire Hardwoods, Falkirk Wood, Scottish Wood, Dovetail Scotland, Angus and Mack, Woodworkz, Craggach Woods, Cromartie Timber Ltd, Logsfife

Joinery and Building Components – Lanarkshire Hardwoods, Falkirk Wood, Scottish Wood, Angus and Mack, Cromartie Timber Ltd

Furniture – Patrick Baxter Furniture, Falkirk Wood, Rob Elliot Furniture, TC Fine Furniture, Wood Touch Furniture, Dovetail Scotland, The Baldy Carpenter, Angus and Mack, Nicholas Farr, Corrie Woodworking, Angus Ross, Aaron Sterritt, Wildwood Scotland, Justin Rose Carpentry

Craft materials – Falkirk Wood

Crafts – Wooden Quaich, TC Fine Furniture, The Baldy Carpenter, Ingrained Culture, Carveit

Sculpture – Angus Ross, Aaron Sterritt, Wildwood Scotland,

Ornaments – Wooden Quaich

Firewood – Logsfife

Coppice products 

Soft Drinks and Country Wines

Wild Foods

Plant Extracts

Seeds

Skip to top